Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Latin Name::||Tamarindus Indica L.||Spec::||5:1 10;1 20:1|
|Part Used::||Seed||Test Method::||TLC|
|Appearance::||Brown Yellow Powder||Particle Size::||100% Pass 80 Mesh|
|Shelf Life::||24 Months||Product Name::||Tamarind Extract|
80 Mesh Tamarind Extract Powder,
TLC Tamarind Seed Powder
Tamarind Extract Powder/ Tamarind Extract / Tamarind Seed Powder
The Tamarind Tree originated in East Africa, but now grows mainly in India. It is cultivated in several different tropical countries-particular Southeast Asia. The trees flower in spring and bear ripe fruit the following winter. The fruit contain seeds with a high content of polysaccharides -- mainly galactoxyloglycans.The active constituents of Tamarind Seed Extract are of great benefit in skin care. Studies have shown that Tamarind Seed Extract significantly improves skin elasticity, hydration and smoothness. In one recent study, Tamarind Seed Extract was found to outperform Hyalauronic Acid in skin moisturization, and the smoothing of fine lines and wrinkles.
Tamarind Seed Extract is water soluble and is recommended for facial toners, moisturizers, serums, gels, masks. It is particularly useful in anti-aging formulations.
Certificate of Analysis
|Specification||5:1 10:1 20:1|
|Appearance||Brown Yellow Fine Powder|
|Extract Solvent||Water & Ethanol|
|Loss on Drying||≤5.0%|
|Particle size||98% pass 80 mesh|
|Heavy metals||NMT 10ppm|
|GMO Status||GMO Free|
|Total Plate Count||10,000cfu/g Max|
|Yeast & Mold||1,000cfu/g Max|
|Bile tolerant gram negative bacteria||100cfu/g Max|
1. Dispel melancholy and calm the nerves;
2. Invigorate the circulation of blood and detumescence;
3. Used for inquietude, insomnia and melancholia, pulmonary abscess and injuries from falls.
1. Full of Vitamin C for Whitening skin;
2. Lose weight as higher water-soluble fiber;
3. Dispel internal heavy metal, detoxifcation;
4. Improve body immunity, protect eyesight;
5. Lower cholesterol, anti-cancer.
1. As raw materials of analgesic and drugs for anti-bacterial and anti-viral , it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field;
2. As active ingredients of products for female menopause and irregular menstruation, it is mainly used in health product industry.
1. 1kg Aluminum Foil Bag.
2. Standard packed In fiber-drums with two-plastic bags inside.
Wight: Net weight 25kg/drum; gross weight 28kg/drum
Drum Size & Volume: I.D.37cm x H51cm, 0.070cubic meter/ drum
3. As customer's requested.
|Delivery Method||Express (DHL, FedEx, EMS)||By Air||By Sea|
|Shipping Quantity||Under 100kg||Over 100kg||Over 500kg|
|Delivery Time||3-5 days||5-7 days||20-30 days|
|Characteristic||Door to Door||Airport to Airport||Sea Port to Sea Port|
Contact Person: Delia dang